Past Commissioners

Past Commissioners

ANC Chairpersons:

 

2001-2003: Elizabeth Elliott

2003-2005: Dorothy Miller

2005-2007: Vince Micone

2007-2007: Michael Thomas

2007-2009: Asher Corson

2009-2010: Armando Irizarry

2010-2012: Rebecca Coder

2012-2015: Florence Harmon

2015-2019: Patrick Kennedy

2019-2020: William Kennedy Smith, MD

2020-2020: Patrick Kennedy

2020-pres: James Harnett

Commissioners, ANC 2A01:

 

1982-1985: Jonathan Norwick

1985-1991: Ralph Rosenbaum

1991-1999: Jean Swift

1999-2001: Richard Sheehey

2001-2003: Elizabeth Elliott

2003-2013: David Lehrman

2013-pres: Patrick Kennedy

Commissioners, ANC 2A02:

 

1980-1987: Louis Rigdon

1987-1993: Charles Clapp

1993-1995: Christopher Lamb

1995-1997: Michael Geroe

1997-2005: Richard Price

2006-2007: Michael Thomas

2007-2009: Lowell Thomas

2009-2018: Rebecca Coder

2019-pres: Nicole Goldin

Commissioners, ANC 2A03:

 

1980-2005: Maria Tyler

2005-2007: Anne Savage

2007-2015: Asher Corson

2015-2017: John Williams

2017-2019: Marco Guzman

2019-pres: Trupti Patel

 

Commissioners, ANC 2A04:

 

1980-1982: Howard Feldman

1982-1987: Geoffrey Starr

1989-1991: Richard Palco

1991-1993: Robb Austin

1993-1995: Ramona Lauda

1995-1997: Dale Barnhard

1997-1999: Bernard Mozer

1999-2001: Barbara Spillinger

2001-2003: James Patterson

2003-2005: James Lewis

2005-2007: James Morris

2007-2007: Jeff Binder

2007-2015: Armando Irizarry

2015-2020: William Kennedy Smith, MD

 

Commissioners, ANC 2A05:

 

1980-1987: Steve Levy

1987-1989: Richard Striner

1989-1991: Beverly Sklover

1991-1995: Edward Kelly

1995-2007: Dorothy Miller

2007-2011: Eric Malinen

2011-2015: Graham Galka

2015-2019: Philip Schrefer

2019-pres: Evelyn Hudson

 

Commissioners, ANC 2A06:

 

1980-1985: James Molinelli

1985-1991: Sue Schumacher

1991-1999: Sara Maddux

1999-2000: Steve Mandelbaum

2001-2002: Jeff Marootian

2003-2003: Graham Long

2003-2005: Josh Singer

2005-2007: Vince Micone

2007-2019: Florence Harmon

2019-pres: Jeri Epstein

 

Commissioners, ANC 2A07:

 

2013-2015: Jackson Carnes

2017-2020: Detrick Campbell

 

Commissioners, ANC 2A08:

 

2013-2015: Peter Sacco

2015-2017: Eve Zhurbinskiy

2018-pres: James Harnett